#FFD700
    Add Snippet

    Records

    Daleview Feet Team Records

    Event Boys Girls
    8&U
    25M
    Free
    16.52 Jeremy Fain (1986)
    17.1 Pat Heffernan (1996)
    19.8 Mark Davids (1963)
    16.96 Elizabeth Cove (2008)
    18.1 Wendy Mansfield (1966)
    18.7 Stephanie Mansfield (1970)
    25M
    Back
    20.60 Ian MacKinnon (1993)
    20.8 Patrick Raue (1976)
    21.5 Frankie Poulos
    21.23 Ashley Poulos (1995)
    22.78 Alexis Cameron (1991)
    22.7 Stephanie Mansfield (1970)
    25M
    Breast
    21.28 Frankie Poulos (1999)
    24.04 Bryan Erickson (1997)
    24.52 Ian Mackinnon (1993)
    23.88 Lindsay Erickson (1994)
    26.77 Kristin Hoven (1993)
    25M
    Fly
    19.34 Frankie Poulos (1999)
    19.42 Ari Halper-Stromberg (1995)
    19.53 Ian Mackinnon (1993)
    20.87 Lindsay Erickson (1994)
    26.50 Emma Heirman (1993)
    31.30 Kristin Hoven (1993)
    9-10
    50M
    Free
    33.34 Jeremy Fain (1987)
    33.9 Pat Heffernan (1968)
    37.5 Bruce Dillon (1964)
    30.88 Sammie Grant (2011)
    34.54 Molly Donelan (1994)
    36.1 Wendy Mansfield (1974)
    25M
    Back
    18.32 Ian MacKinnon (1995)
    18.94 David Olson (1992)
    19.03 Ben Edelstein (1989)
    18.43 Leila Faraday (2014)
    18.44 Sammie Grant (2011)
    18.78 Molly Donelan (1994)
    25M
    Breast
    19.98 Ethan Hutton (1991)
    20.16 Gordon Steenbergen (1985)
    20.4 Trung Vu (1977)
    19.86 Sammie Grant (2011)
    20.5 Mai Vu (1979)
    21.2 Lisa Stumphauzer (1975)
    25M
    Fly
    16.48 William Cove (2003)
    17.10 Ian Mackinnon (1995)
    17.25 Ben Edelstein (1989)
    15.40 Sammie Grant (2011)
    16.81 Charlotte Littlehales (1996)
    17.11 Molly Donelan (1994)
    11-12
    50M
    Free
    28.41 Jeremy Fain (1990)
    30.87 Matt Hunt (1981)
    31.8 Kraig Kinsey (1978)
    28.14 Sammie Grant (2013)
    30.53 Elia Mattke (2009)
    30.71 Elissa Fischel (2002)
    50M
    Back
    31.78 Ian MacKinnon (1997)
    35.66 Ethan Hutton (1993)
    36.04 Jeremy Fain (1990)
    34.90 Sammie Grant (2013)
    36.14 Ally St. Claire (1999)
    36.22 Molly Donelan (1996)
    50M
    Breast
    36.15 Ethan Hutton (1993)
    38.36 Gordon Steenbergen (1987)
    38.5 Trung Vu (1979)
    37.77 Sammie Grant (2013)
    38.78 Claire Luigard (2010)
    40.57 Lindsay Erickson (1998)
    50M
    Fly
    31.07 Ian MacKinnon (1997)
    15.09 (25M) Brent Raue (1986)
    15.3 (25M) Kraig Kinsey (1978)
    31.41 Sammie Grant (2013)
    33.70 Elia Mattke (2009)
    35.73 Jennifer Slough (1997)
    12&U
    100M
    IM
    1:10.33 Ian MacKinnon (1997)
    1:10.68 Ethan Hutton (1993)
    1:12.54 Jeremy Fain (1990)
    1:10.63 Sammie Grant (2013)
    1:15.60 Claire Luigard (2010)
    1:16.91 Molly Donelan (1996)
    13-14
    50M
    Free
    24.99 Jeremy Fain (1992)
    27.06 Brent Raue (1988)
    27.20 Matt Hunt (1983)
    27.34 Sammie Grant (2015)
    28.35 Emily Fain (1994)
    31.15 Megan Shelley (1992)
    50M
    Back
    29.61 Ian MacKinnon (1999)
    31.87 Jeremy Fain (1992)
    32.90 Matt Hunt (1983)
    33.04 Sammie Grant (2014)
    33.56 Ally St. Claire (2001)
    33.73 Emily Fain (1994)
    50M
    Breast
    33.39 Ethan Hutton (1995)
    34.50 Rich House (1986)
    35.28 Brian Stumphauzer (1984)
    35.44 Claire Luigard (2012)
    36.38 Molly Donelan (1997)
    39.57 Alexis Cameron (1997)
    50M
    Fly
    28.41 Ian MacKinnon (1999)
    29.54 Jeremy Fain (1992)
    30.42 Brent Raue (1988)
    30.66 Sammie Grant (2014)
    31.62 Elia Mattke (2011)
    32.14 Molly Donelan (1998)
    100M
    IM
    1:04.33 Ian MacKinnon (1999)
    1:04.87 Jeremy Fain (1992)
    1:09.76 Brent Raue (1988)
    1:07.60 Sammie Grant (2015)
    1:10.05 Claire Luigard (2012)
    1:11.69 Molly Donelan (1998)
    15-18
    100M
    Free
    53.24 Jeremy Fain (1996)
    54.78 Brent Raue (1991)
    55.00 Matt Hunt (1987)
    58.66 Sammie Grant (2016)
    1:00.89 Emily Fain (1997)
    1:05.27 Megan Shelley (1994)
    100M
    Back
    1:00.50 Ian MacKinnon (2003)
    1:00.50 Ian Mackinnon (2003)
    1:01.75 Ross Mackinnon (1994)
    1:09.22 Ally St. Claire (2005)
    1:09.25 Emily Fain (1997)
    1:13.30 Megan Shelley (1995)
    100M
    Breast
    1:09.34 Nate Hukill (2010)
    1:09.34 Gordon Steenbergen (1992)
    1:11.64 Rich House (1988)
    1:14.16 Claire Luigard (2016)
    1:18.84 Molly Donelan (2002)
    1:19.17 Alexis Cameron (1999)
    50M
    Fly
    27.45 Jeremy Fain (1996)
    28.01 Brent Raue (1991)
    28.68 Mike Raue (1984)
    30.30 Elia Mattke (2013)
    31.02 Emily Fain (1996)
    32.87 Megan Shelley (1994)
    100M
    IM
    1:01.80 Jeremy Fain (1994)
    1:03.70 Matt Hunt (1987)
    1:04.08 Mike Raue (1984)
    1:07:21 Sammie Grant (2016)
    1:08:54 Claire Luigard (2014)
    1:09.35 Molly Donelan (1999)

    Relay Records
    Event Team
    Relay Carnival Event 1/Dual Meet Event 49
    Boys 14 & Under 175 SC Meter
    Freestyle Graduated Relay
    1:52.64 (2016)
    Malcolm Mckenzie
    Collin Mckenzie
    William Young
    Finnian Male
    Relay Carnival Event 2/Dual Meet Event 50
    Girls 14 & Under 175 SC Meter
    Freestyle Graduated Relay
    1:53.18 (2011)
    Sammie Grant
    Elizabeth Cove
    Elia Mattke
    Elise Kinyanjui
    Relay Carnival Event 3
    Mixed 15-18 200 SC Meter
    Freestyle Relay
    1:51.47 (1996)
    Matthew Wade
    Jennifer Ralph
    Emily Fain
    Jeremy Fain
    Relay Carnival Event 4
    Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter
    Freestyle Relay
    1:53.40 (1993)
    Matt Wade
    Megan Shelley
    Ben Edelstein
    Emily Fain
    Relay Carnival Event 5
    Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter
    Freestyle Relay
    1:16.1 (1977)
    Steve Prescott
    Chrissy Bookhultz
    Matt Hunt
    Mai Vu
    Relay Carnival Event 6
    Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter
    Freestyle Relay
    2:24.09 (1989)
    Ben Edelstein
    Megan Shelley
    Matt Wade
    Beth Cope
    Relay Carnival Event 7
    Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter
    Freestyle Relay
    2:04.44 (1991)
    Ben Edelstein
    Matt Wade
    Megan Shelley
    Emily Fain
    Relay Carnival Event 8/Dual Meet Event 3
    Boys Open 200 SC Meter
    Medley Relay
    1:55.94 (1993)
    Ross Mackinnon
    Gordon Steenbergen
    Matt Wade
    Jeremy Fain
    Relay Carnival Event 9/Dual Meet Event 4
    Girls Open 200 SC Meter
    Medley Relay
    2:05.25 (2015)
    Elia Mattke
    Claire Luigard
    Sarah Luigard
    Sammie Grant
    Relay Carnival Event 10
    Boys 14 & Under 100 SC Meter
    Medley Graduated Relay
    1:12.32 (2016)
    Collin Mckenzie
    William Young
    Malcolm Mckenzie
    Finnian Male
    Relay Carnival Event 11
    Girls 14 & Under 100 SC Meter
    Medley Graduated Relay
    1:15.19 (2010)
    Sasha Marquez
    Claire Luigard
    Elia Mattke
    Zoe Roberts
    Relay Carnival Event 12
    Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter
    Medley Relay
    1:40.24 (1993)
    Ian Mackinnon
    Duncan Cameron
    Josh King
    Daniel Shelley
    Relay Carnival Event 13
    Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter
    Medley Relay
    1:34.21 (2002)
    Jessica Preston
    Natalie Hessler
    Masha Lafen
    Jenny Sholar
    Relay Carnival Event 14
    Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter
    Medley Relay
    1:16.13 (1988)
    Ben Edlelstein
    Patrick Kane
    Jeremy Fain
    Daniel Hutton
    Relay Carnival Event 15
    Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter
    Medley Relay
    1:17.56 (2010)
    Sarah Luigard
    Sasha Marquez
    Sammie Grant
    Elizabeth Cove
    Relay Carnival Event 16
    Mixed 15-18 200 SC Meter
    Medley Relay
    2:04.88 (2015)
    Elia Mattke
    Claire Luigard
    Eli Park
    Wesley Hopkins
    Relay Carnival Event 17
    Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter
    Medley Relay
    2:30.70 (1997)
    Jake Plant
    Duncan Cameron
    Ian Mackinnon
    Sam Charner
    Relay Carnival Event 18
    Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter
    Medley Relay
    2:22.77 (2012)
    Sarah Luigard
    Sasha Marquez
    Sammie Grant
    Elizabeth Cove
    Relay Carnival Event 19
    Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter
    Medley Relay
    2:06.12 (1992)
    Ben Edelstein
    Jeremy Fain
    Daniel Hutton
    Matt Wade
    Relay Carnival Event 20
    Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter
    Medley Relay
    2:20.85 (1998)
    Likolani Brown
    Kim Schaerdel
    Jennifer Slough
    Molly Donelan
    Relay Carnival Event 21
    Boys 18 & Under 250 SC Meter
    Freestyle Crescendo Relay
    2:24.13 (1993)
    Ian Mackinnon
    Matt Schecter
    Ethan Hutton
    Jeremy Fain
    Matt Wade
    Relay Carnival Event 22
    Girls 18 & Under 250 SC Meter
    Freestyle Crescendo Relay
    2:37.26 (2016)
    Kate Barclay
    Sophia Hovis
    Sammie Grant
    Elise Kinyanjui
    Cameron House
    Text Area
    Simple formatted text
    Delete Edit_snippet
    Add Snippet

    News for 2017

    This year the Feet are in Division D!  Congrats to the coaches and swimmers for all the hard work - good luck this season!


    Also this year Daleview will host the first annual Local Rivals Relay Carnival - a meet made up only of relay events, including mixed age, mixed gender, and age group relays.  The event will follow the Divisional Relay Carnival format but will allow many more swimmers to participate -- it will be lots of fun for the Feet and our local (friendly) rivals at Northwest Branch and Franklin Knolls.  

    Text Area
    Simple formatted text
    Delete Edit_snippet